Maximum price potential for Hyperliquid (HYPE)
The most defensible conclusion is:
- Conservative range: approximately $75–$110
- Base-case range: approximately $110–$200
- Optimistic, maximum-realistic range: approximately $200–$400, with some research frameworks extending toward $450–$500
- Prices materially above $500: possible only under an unusually strong outcome in which Hyperliquid becomes a global, multi-product financial-market infrastructure platform rather than primarily a leading perpetual-futures venue
At roughly $80–$84, HYPE already carries an approximately $18–$21 billion circulating market capitalization and an approximately $80–$83 billion fully diluted valuation (FDV). That means a substantial amount of future success is already reflected in the price. The central question is no longer whether Hyperliquid can become a major crypto trading venue. It has already done that. The question is whether its revenue growth, market share and buybacks can outpace token dilution while supporting a valuation comparable to major exchange and financial-infrastructure businesses.
Current valuation and historical performance
Market-data providers showed slightly different readings on September 1, 2026, because of timing and methodology differences:
| Metric | Approximate reading | |
|---|---|---|
| HYPE price | $80–$84 | |
| Circulating market cap | $18.7B–$21.2B | |
| Fully diluted valuation | Approximately $80B–$83B | |
| Circulating supply | 222M–252M HYPE | |
| Maximum or total supply | Approximately 952M–1B HYPE | |
| Market-cap rank | Approximately #10 | |
| 24-hour trading volume | Approximately $1.16B | |
| Risk score | 32.64 |
The token launched near $4.31 on November 29, 2024, with some sources reporting a historical low around $3.81. By late August 2026, it had reached approximately $86.66–$86.71, making the appreciation from launch or the low greater than 19 times and, from the low, more than 20 times.
That historical return should not be extrapolated. Early-stage repricing benefited from:
- Discovery of a new exchange and Layer 1 ecosystem
- Rapid growth in decentralized perpetual trading
- Expectations of fee-funded HYPE purchases
- Strong crypto-market conditions
- Expanding open interest and trading volume
- Speculation around HIP-3, real-world assets and institutional access
At the current price, HYPE is trading near its all-time high. This is technically constructive because the token has maintained strong momentum, but it also means that future appreciation requires new fundamental progress. The token is no longer being valued primarily on potential. It is being valued on the expectation that Hyperliquid can continue growing into a much larger financial platform.
Market-cap comparison
Crypto-native competitors
The current valuation places Hyperliquid well above several earlier decentralized-exchange and perpetual protocols.
| Asset or platform | Approximate market capitalization | HYPE comparison | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GMX | $80.1M | HYPE is approximately 234 times larger | |
| dYdX | $91.6M | HYPE is approximately 204 times larger | |
| Uniswap | $3.28B | HYPE is approximately 5.7 times larger | |
| HYPE | $18.7B–$21.2B | Reference point | |
| BNB | $92.3B | HYPE is approximately one-fifth to one-quarter as large |
This comparison shows that the market is not valuing HYPE like a conventional DeFi governance token. Its valuation already reflects characteristics of an exchange-linked asset with:
- High trading activity
- A large liquidity network
- Direct fee-related token purchases
- A native blockchain
- A growing developer platform
- Potential expansion into additional financial products
BNB is the most relevant crypto benchmark, although the comparison has important limitations. Binance has a much broader spot and derivatives business, a larger user base, fiat access, custody infrastructure, institutional relationships and global distribution. Reaching BNB’s current market-cap scale would require Hyperliquid to close much of that business and regulatory gap.
Uniswap is a useful decentralized-exchange comparison. HYPE’s current circulating market cap is already several times larger, which indicates that the market is assigning a much higher value to Hyperliquid’s current fee generation and token-accrual model than to a traditional governance-token structure.
dYdX and GMX demonstrate the risks of category leadership. Both established meaningful positions in decentralized derivatives, but neither maintained a valuation close to HYPE’s current level. Their histories show that trading liquidity and users can migrate when competitors offer better incentives, products or execution.
Comparison with traditional financial businesses
At approximately $20 billion of circulating market capitalization, HYPE is already comparable to a large public fintech or exchange-adjacent business. At approximately $80 billion FDV, the valuation approaches the scale associated with major financial infrastructure platforms.
The comparison is not one-to-one:
- Traditional exchange companies generally have equity claims on diversified revenue, rather than a token with substantial future issuance.
- Public exchanges often have clearer regulatory status and more established institutional relationships.
- HYPE offers exposure to a high-growth on-chain trading network, but with greater technology, regulatory and tokenomics risk.
- The FDV is more relevant than circulating market cap when comparing HYPE with mature companies because approximately three-quarters of the eventual supply remains to be released under several of the reported supply estimates.
A $50 billion HYPE valuation would place Hyperliquid among the most valuable crypto-native financial platforms. An $80–$100 billion circulating valuation would require it to be viewed more like a major global exchange ecosystem than a specialized DeFi protocol.
Revenue, fee capture and token economics
The strongest fundamental argument for HYPE is that platform activity is connected to token demand.
Research reports estimated the following recent Hyperliquid economics:
| Metric | Reported figure | |
|---|---|---|
| 30-day perpetual volume | Approximately $204.9B | |
| Cumulative perpetual volume | Approximately $5.195T | |
| 30-day fees | Approximately $64.8M | |
| 30-day protocol revenue | Approximately $49.6M | |
| Annualized fees | Approximately $952M | |
| Annualized protocol revenue | Approximately $715M | |
| Other annualized revenue estimates | Approximately $873M to $1.4B |
The figures differ because sources use different definitions of fees, revenue and annualization periods. A 30-day run rate should not be treated as guaranteed annual income, especially because exchange revenue is highly cyclical.
The Assistance Fund is central to the value-accrual thesis. Official and independent sources describe approximately 97%–99% of relevant protocol fees being directed toward HYPE purchases, with HYPE held by the fund eventually burned or otherwise removed from supply. Some reports cited more than $1.3 billion of cumulative purchases by October 2025, daily purchases near $1 million on average, and individual daily purchases approaching $3.97 million.
This creates a potentially powerful feedback loop:
- More trading generates more fees.
- Fees fund HYPE purchases.
- Purchases and burns reduce effective supply.
- Reduced supply can support token scarcity.
- A higher HYPE value increases the value of staking and HIP-3 collateral.
- Greater platform visibility can attract more users and builders.
However, this mechanism is not a guaranteed price floor. Buybacks are partly pro-cyclical. They tend to be strongest when volatility and trading volume are high, which is also when speculative positioning and liquidation risk are elevated. During a quiet or declining market, both trading fees and token demand can weaken at the same time.
AQAv2 as an additional catalyst
The Aligned Quote Asset v2 mechanism could diversify the buyback base. Reports indicated:
- Approximately $5 billion of USDC reserves
- Yield beginning around August 26, 2026
- Approximately 90% of reserve yield directed toward the Assistance Fund
- First payment scheduled for October 3, 2026
- Estimated incremental annual revenue of approximately $135M–$160M
If the estimated amount materializes, it would provide a second source of HYPE demand that is less directly dependent on perpetual trading volume. At an unchanged price of $83, $150 million of annual purchases would acquire roughly 1.8 million HYPE.
The actual outcome depends on reserve balances, interest rates, implementation costs, governance and the durability of the arrangement. AQAv2 reduces, but does not eliminate, the platform’s reliance on cyclical derivatives activity.
Supply dynamics: the main constraint on price
Supply is arguably the most important limitation on long-term per-token upside.
Depending on the data source, approximately 222M–252M HYPE were circulating against a maximum or total supply of approximately 952M–1B HYPE. That means roughly 22%–27% of the eventual supply was circulating in the available snapshots.
At an $84 token price, the valuation looks very different under each supply measure:
| Supply basis | Calculation | Implied valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 222M circulating HYPE | 222M × $84 | Approximately $18.6B | |
| 252M circulating HYPE | 252M × $84 | Approximately $21.2B | |
| 952M maximum supply | 952M × $84 | Approximately $80.0B | |
| 1B maximum supply | 1B × $84 | Approximately $84.0B |
The implication is straightforward: HYPE can reach a high nominal price while already carrying a very large FDV.
For example:
| HYPE price | FDV at 952M supply | FDV at 1B supply | |
|---|---|---|---|
| $100 | $95.2B | $100B | |
| $150 | $142.8B | $150B | |
| $200 | $190.4B | $200B | |
| $300 | $285.6B | $300B | |
| $400 | $380.8B | $400B | |
| $456 | $434.1B | $456B | |
| $500 | $476.0B | $500B |
This is why a $200 target cannot be evaluated as merely “a little more than twice the current price.” With near-full supply, it would imply an approximately $190B–$200B asset.
Reported core-contributor vesting schedules include approximately 9.9M HYPE per month through 2027, with some sources describing the broader vesting period as extending through 2027 or 2028. A 9.92M-token release would equal roughly:
- 4.5% of a 222M circulating supply
- Approximately 1% of a 1B maximum supply
- Approximately $826M at an $83 token price
Not every unlocked token necessarily becomes immediate sell pressure. Tokens can be staked, held, placed in liquidity vaults or retained by recipients. Nevertheless, the market must absorb the additional economic ownership represented by those tokens.
One research estimate suggested that buybacks at a prior rate absorbed only about one-sixth of scheduled monthly unlocks, leaving net float expansion of approximately 8M HYPE per month at that time. The precise balance changes with price, fees, burns and the actual release schedule, but the principle remains important:
Long-term appreciation requires organic demand and permanent token removal to grow faster than net issuance.
The proposed or reported formal burn of approximately 37M HYPE held by the Assistance Fund could improve the supply profile. Its practical effect depends on whether those tokens were already excluded from effective circulating supply and whether the burn is formally implemented.
Adoption, market share and network effects
Hyperliquid’s adoption case is already substantial.
Reported metrics include:
| Adoption metric | Reported figure | |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 perpetual volume | Approximately $633B | |
| Increase versus Q2 2024 volume | More than six times | |
| Hyperliquid L1 TVL | Approximately $5.9B–$6.7B | |
| Platform-wide open interest snapshot | Approximately $13.5B | |
| Aggregated HYPE futures open interest | Approximately $3.47B | |
| Q1 2026 or recent perp-DEX share | Approximately 32%–40% | |
| Broader tracked perp-DEX share | Approximately 38%–58% | |
| Share of global perpetual volume | Approximately 6%–7% | |
| Monthly volume versus Binance | Approximately 14%–17% in cited periods |
These figures are not directly interchangeable. Some measure all Hyperliquid activity, others only HYPE futures, and the market-share estimates use different periods and market universes. Still, they consistently identify Hyperliquid as the leading or one of the leading decentralized perpetual venues.
The derivatives data also provides context for current positioning:
| Derivatives metric | Current or recent reading | |
|---|---|---|
| HYPE futures open interest | $3.47B | |
| 90-day average open interest | $2.68B | |
| 90-day high | $3.91B | |
| 90-day low | $2.17B | |
| 90-day open-interest change | +27.3% | |
| Current daily funding | +0.0066% | |
| 90-day average funding | +0.0046% | |
| Positive funding days | 81 of 90 | |
| Binance long/short account ratio | 1.08 | |
| Long accounts | 52.0% | |
| 30-day liquidations | Approximately $151.2M | |
| Largest reported single liquidation event | Approximately $49M | |
| Crypto Fear & Greed Index | 70, Greed |
Elevated open interest is positive as an adoption and liquidity indicator, but it also increases downside sensitivity. Funding is positive, showing a moderate long bias, but it is not at the approximately +0.03% daily level generally associated with extremely crowded longs. Positioning is therefore active but not clearly at an extreme.
The recent liquidation data is a warning against treating the current uptrend as low-risk. A 30-day liquidation total of approximately $151M and a single event near $49M demonstrate that HYPE can experience rapid price dislocations when leverage accumulates.
The liquidity flywheel
Trading venues benefit from unusually strong network effects:
- Deep liquidity attracts larger traders.
- Larger traders attract professional market makers.
- Market makers improve spreads and execution.
- Better execution attracts more volume.
- Higher volume produces more fees.
- Fees support buybacks and ecosystem growth.
Hyperliquid’s advantage is strengthened by its on-chain order book, stated capacity of approximately 200,000 orders per second, one-block finality and vertically integrated blockchain architecture. These features are designed to offer a more centralized-exchange-like trading experience while retaining on-chain settlement.
The network effect is not invulnerable. Liquidity can migrate quickly, especially when competitors subsidize activity. One report indicated that Aster temporarily captured close to 70% of daily perp-DEX volume during an aggressive incentive campaign. This suggests that headline volume share can be contested. Open interest, retained users, market depth during volatility and fee revenue are more meaningful indicators of durable adoption than short-term volume alone.
Expansion beyond perpetuals
HIP-3
HIP-3 allows external builders to create permissionless perpetual markets using Hyperliquid’s liquidity and infrastructure. This potentially turns the platform from a single exchange into a marketplace for third-party financial products.
Reported HIP-3 development includes:
- Open interest rising from approximately $790M in January 2026
- More than $1.4B in March
- Above $3B in early June
- Approximately $4.8B in cited 24-hour volume
- RWA open interest reaching approximately $2.6B
- More than 90% of HIP-3 open interest concentrated in Trade[XYZ] in one cited period
The opportunity is significant because external builders could bring equities, commodities, foreign exchange, indices and other 24/7 markets to Hyperliquid. The limitation is concentration. If one or two builders account for most activity, the ecosystem has not yet demonstrated broad, independent network effects.
The reported requirement of 500,000 HYPE for a HIP-3 deployer also creates direct token demand, although it may concentrate participation among better-capitalized builders.
HyperEVM
HyperEVM could allow lending markets, structured products, vaults, trading interfaces and other decentralized applications to access Hyperliquid liquidity. This matters because a broader application ecosystem could create HYPE demand beyond trading, staking and governance.
The expansion thesis becomes more credible if applications generate independent activity rather than simply using Hyperliquid as a back-end venue.
Institutional and regulated access
Reports cited a potential arrangement involving Payward, the parent of Kraken, and the CFTC that could provide a route toward U.S. perpetual-futures access, although approval was still pending in the supplied research.
Regulatory access could produce two very different outcomes:
- A compliant route could unlock institutional traders, deeper liquidity and a larger U.S. market.
- Compliance requirements could force changes to the permissionless or offshore model, raise operating costs or restrict some products.
The FCA has also placed Hyperliquid and the Hyper Foundation on a warning list over potentially unauthorized financial services in the United Kingdom. Regulatory clarity is therefore both a major catalyst and a major risk.
Total addressable market
Hyperliquid’s TAM can be viewed in layers.
| Market layer | Opportunity | Key limitation | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crypto perpetuals | Immediate core market, already producing substantial volume and fees | Centralized exchanges remain much larger | |
| Decentralized derivatives | DEX share has grown rapidly from less than 1% of centralized-exchange perps in early 2023 to approximately 14% in cited 2025 research | Incentives can distort market share | |
| Spot trading | Broadens the platform beyond derivatives | Requires deeper liquidity and product competition | |
| RWA and tokenized markets | Equities, commodities, FX and indices could expand the market dramatically | Oracle, legal and regulatory complexity | |
| Prediction markets | Additional source of trading activity | Uncertain regulation and revenue durability | |
| On-chain settlement infrastructure | HyperEVM and HIP-3 could make Hyperliquid a liquidity layer for other applications | Requires broad developer adoption | |
| Institutional financial products | Custody, staking, exchange-traded products and prime services could deepen demand | Access depends heavily on regulation |
Pantera estimated a conceptual opportunity of approximately $10 trillion in daily notional trading volume across crypto perps and adjacent leveraged products, while citing approximately $200B per day in equities volume from 0DTE options and leveraged ETFs. These are broad TAM estimates, not forecasts of immediately addressable revenue.
CoinShares presented a more specific five-year scenario involving:
- $300T of annual global perpetual volume
- 38% decentralized share
- 45% Hyperliquid share of decentralized volume
- Approximately $51T annual Hyperliquid volume
- Approximately $12.8B annual revenue
That scenario illustrates the scale required for very high valuations, but it depends on several aggressive assumptions. TAM only becomes relevant to price when Hyperliquid can convert it into durable volume, revenue and token value capture.
Comparison with similar projects at peak valuations
BNB remains the strongest exchange-token precedent. Its historical valuation shows that a token linked to a dominant exchange ecosystem can reach very large market-cap levels. However, Binance’s broader product range, global distribution and established user base make it a demanding benchmark.
Uniswap demonstrates that leading decentralized trading infrastructure can achieve substantial value, but it also shows that protocol usage does not automatically translate into token value. The difference is whether fees and economic rights are clearly connected to token holders.
GMX and dYdX show that decentralized-perpetual leadership can rotate. HYPE’s current lead is meaningful, but it should not be treated as permanent.
Coinbase and other traditional exchange businesses provide another reference point. They benefit from diversified products, regulatory infrastructure, custody and fiat access. Hyperliquid can justify a higher growth multiple, but it also carries greater technology, regulatory and supply uncertainty.
Scenario analysis
The following scenarios are analytical ranges, not forecasts or recommendations. They account for both platform growth and the fact that future supply will be higher than today.
| Scenario | Illustrative price | Assumed circulating supply | Implied circulating market cap | Approximate FDV at 1B supply | Main assumptions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conservative | $75–$110 | 250M–350M | Approximately $19B–$38.5B | $75B–$110B | Hyperliquid remains important, but growth moderates, competition increases and unlocks offset much of the operating growth | |
| Base | $110–$200 | 300M–450M | Approximately $33B–$90B | $110B–$200B | Current market-share leadership persists, revenue remains near or above the high hundreds of millions, buybacks remain meaningful and ecosystem expansion progresses | |
| Optimistic, maximum realistic | $200–$400 | 400M–550M | Approximately $80B–$220B | $200B–$400B | Hyperliquid becomes a broad on-chain financial venue, maintains strong derivatives share, expands into RWAs and gains institutional distribution | |
| Exceptional bull case | $400–$500+ | 450M–600M+ | Approximately $180B–$300B+ | $400B–$500B+ | Hyperliquid approaches global exchange scale, generates multi-billion-dollar annual revenue and consistently offsets dilution |
Conservative scenario: $75–$110
This range does not require a collapse. It assumes that Hyperliquid remains a leading perp DEX but experiences:
- Slower derivatives growth
- Lower or more cyclical fee generation
- Partial loss of market share
- Continued contributor unlocks
- Buybacks that offset only part of new supply
- Limited institutional or U.S. access
- Competition from incentive-driven venues
At $100, the FDV would already be roughly $95B–$100B, depending on the final supply assumption. Therefore, even a modest price increase represents a substantial valuation.
Base scenario: $110–$200
This is the most defensible broad upside range if the current trajectory continues. It assumes:
- Hyperliquid remains the leading decentralized perpetual venue
- Decentralized derivatives continue taking share from centralized exchanges
- Annualized revenue remains around the high hundreds of millions or moves into the low billions
- AQAv2 contributes additional Assistance Fund demand
- HIP-3 and RWA markets become meaningful secondary businesses
- HyperEVM attracts useful applications
- Buybacks absorb a significant, though not necessarily complete, portion of dilution
At $150 and 1B eventual supply, the FDV would be approximately $150B. At $200, it would be approximately $200B. This is a demanding but potentially supportable valuation if Hyperliquid develops into a major crypto-financial platform.
Optimistic, maximum-realistic scenario: $200–$400
This range requires a more substantial transformation. The necessary conditions would include:
- Continued leadership in on-chain derivatives
- Decentralized perps taking materially more global market share
- HIP-3 becoming a broad marketplace rather than a concentrated product
- Durable RWA, equity, commodities or FX activity
- HyperEVM developing a substantial application ecosystem
- A viable U.S. or institutional access route
- Annual revenue moving toward several billion dollars
- Buybacks and burns substantially reducing net dilution
- No major technical or regulatory failure
At $300 and 1B supply, the FDV would be approximately $300B. At $400, it would be approximately $400B. Those valuations would place HYPE among the most valuable crypto assets and require the market to view Hyperliquid as global financial infrastructure.
Exceptional bull case: $400–$500+
Research frameworks from CoinShares and Multicoin included figures around $456 and $319, respectively, while social-media targets have extended to $400–$800. The lower part of this range can be considered a highly optimistic but conceivable long-duration scenario. The higher end should be treated as a tail outcome.
At $456 and 952M supply, FDV would be approximately $434B. At $500 and 1B supply, it would be $500B. This would require much more than continued success in crypto perps. Hyperliquid would need to become a broad exchange, settlement and financial-product platform with strong institutional relevance.
Main catalysts for significant appreciation
The most credible catalysts are operational rather than purely narrative:
| Catalyst | Why it matters | |
|---|---|---|
| Sustained perp volume and open interest | Produces recurring fees and demonstrates retained liquidity | |
| Continued market-share gains | Shows that Hyperliquid is taking activity from both DEX and centralized competitors | |
| HIP-3 expansion | Turns Hyperliquid into a third-party financial-market platform | |
| RWA and 24/7 markets | Expands TAM beyond crypto-native assets | |
| HyperEVM applications | Creates additional utility and ecosystem demand | |
| AQAv2 reserve yield | Adds a buyback source less directly tied to trading volume | |
| Institutional access | Could increase liquidity, custody availability and persistent demand | |
| U.S. regulatory progress | Could unlock a major market, although it may change the platform model | |
| Formal burns | Could reduce the impact of future unlocks | |
| Stronger staking and builder demand | Creates additional reasons to hold HYPE | |
| Market-wide crypto strength | Raises trading activity and valuation multiples |
The most important evidence to monitor is whether non-crypto products begin contributing material, recurring revenue. That would make the multi-hundred-dollar valuation scenarios more credible by reducing reliance on highly cyclical crypto speculation.
Limiting factors and risks
Dilution
The largest measurable constraint is the gap between circulating and maximum supply. A token price target based only on current circulating market cap can materially overstate long-term value per token.
Cyclical revenue
Perpetual-exchange revenue depends heavily on volatility, leverage and speculative trading. A short period of exceptional fees can produce an unreliable annualized number.
Competition
Centralized exchanges retain advantages in fiat access, licensing, custody and institutional relationships. Decentralized competitors can compete through lower fees, incentives and faster product deployment.
Incentive-driven volume
Short-term volume can be attracted by rewards and may not represent durable users. Open interest, retained liquidity, fee revenue and activity during market stress are more reliable adoption indicators.
Regulatory exposure
Perpetuals, tokenized equities, commodities and prediction markets are sensitive product categories. Restrictions could reduce available markets or require significant changes to Hyperliquid’s architecture and access model.
Technical and operational risk
Potential risks include:
- Smart-contract vulnerabilities
- Oracle failures
- Liquidation-engine errors
- Validator or infrastructure outages
- Congestion during extreme volatility
- Market manipulation
- Loss of user confidence following a security incident
Concentration
Core contributors, large token holders, the Assistance Fund, validators and major HIP-3 builders can materially influence the ecosystem. Concentration may increase governance and unlock-related selling risk.
Derivatives leverage
Current HYPE futures open interest of approximately $3.47B is supportive of liquidity, but it also creates liquidation risk. Positive funding and a 52% long-account share are not extreme, yet the recent $151M of monthly liquidations shows that sharp drawdowns remain possible.
Valuation compression
Even if revenue continues growing, the token can underperform if investors assign a lower price-to-fees or price-to-earnings multiple as HYPE becomes larger, more mature or more exposed to regulation.
What to monitor
For an objective assessment of whether HYPE is moving toward the base or optimistic scenario, the most useful indicators are:
- Platform-wide perpetual volume, measured over several months rather than isolated daily peaks.
- Open interest and retained liquidity, particularly during volatile markets.
- Protocol revenue after incentives and builder deductions.
- Assistance Fund purchases and permanent burns relative to monthly unlocks.
- The actual circulating supply after each vesting event.
- HIP-3 concentration, including whether activity broadens beyond Trade[XYZ].
- RWA volume and open interest, with attention to recurring rather than promotional activity.
- HyperEVM application fees and users.
- Regulatory developments in the United States, United Kingdom and other major jurisdictions.
- Funding rates and liquidation activity, which indicate whether upside is being driven by sustainable demand or excessive leverage.
Bottom line
A range around $100–$150 is consistent with continued success as a leading decentralized perpetual exchange. A range around $150–$250 requires meaningful expansion into additional markets and sustained revenue growth. The $200–$400 range represents a maximum-realistic outcome in which Hyperliquid becomes a broad on-chain financial infrastructure platform and successfully absorbs much of its future supply.
The most aggressive targets near $450–$500 or higher require an exceptional combination of market-share retention, multi-billion-dollar revenue, institutional access, regulatory durability and buybacks that materially offset dilution. They should be treated as tail scenarios, not central expectations.
HYPE’s upside is therefore substantial but increasingly dependent on execution. The key valuation test is whether Hyperliquid can convert its current liquidity and derivatives leadership into diversified, durable revenue faster than new tokens enter circulation. Any decision involving HYPE should account for the holder’s risk tolerance, investment horizon, leverage exposure and ability to withstand large drawdowns.