Build with CoinStats’ all-in-one API. Learn more

Deutsch한국어日本語中文EspañolFrançaisՀայերենNederlandsРусскийItalianoPortuguêsTürkçePortfolio TrackerCryptocurrenciesPricingCrypto APIIntegrationsNewsEarnBlogNFTWidgetsDeFi Portfolio TrackerCrypto Gaming24h ReportPress KitAPI Docs
CoinStats
Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando
Opensea
Etherscan
Website
Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando

Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando

Checkmark

Items

42

Created

20-01-2022

Creator fee

7.5%

Chain

Ethereum

Mint Price

-

Tokyo Nude confronts the ever-changing outlines of the metropolis. As we discard the garments of civilization, is this dystopia or utopia? Tokyo exists in a state of continuous renewal. The crowded buildings almost feel like forms deeply rooted forms, cemented into the city's fabric. Living in Tokyo, I exist symbiotically with these rigid forms. Conversely, the sense of community between people seems to be shifting into places unseen in public; mainly the Internet. Virtual connections have become more important than physical relationships with neighbors, thus shifting the historic ideals of "real life." The outlines of Tokyo have become blurred. These works deal with my wonder for what this metropolis will look like when we no longer desire material functions. There are no entrances, no exits; a world filled with rectangular structures working their way into the horizon. All activity happens within the structures, and traces of consumption disappear from public view; a discarding of civilization's ideals, the garments and decorations.

Total Volume

35.5655
35.5655

Floor Price

-
-

24H Volume

0.08
0.08

Listed

16.66%

Owners

46

Unique Owners

109.52%

Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando Floor Price Chart

Loader

Price Update

Current Floor Price of Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando is - and the 24 hour trading volume
is 0.08 with - sales. Floor Price is down 0% in last 24 hours.

How Many Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando is there?

Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando is the NFT collection of 42 non-fungible tokens which was launched on Ethereum Blockchain in -.

What was the mint price?

Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando price upon release was - for each NFT.

How can I get Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando?

You can purchase Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando on secondary marketplaces like: OpenSea, X2Y2, Blur, LooksRare, Gem, Uniswap,

What was Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando highest sale ever?

Tokyo Nude by Rumi Ando was the highest sale ever with a sale price of -


Assets
Holdings

No Feeling is Final - 072

Image

0.04

$98.35

Tango Legs Dancing

Image

0.0439

$107.94

Flower Body

Image

0.048

$118.02

Leg Fashion

Image

0.05

$122.94

No Feeling is Final - 111

Image

0.06

$147.52

Storms - Nebraska Supercell

Image

0.0689

$169.4

Touching Strangers - Amanuel and Deborah

Image

0.075

$184.4

No Feeling is Final - 055

Image

0.08

$196.7